Originally to be a 12 day with 4 stops, it was turned into a 10 day, with 2 stops.
Despite the anger towards NCL, and the suits that made the change (dry dock 2 days early?), we still had a fine time, and made the most of it.
Stops included Brugges, Belgium; Le Havre, France; then finally to Southampton, UK.
To see more, follow me @jonobrands
OR
- Album created by BDAN8V
- Updated
- 233 images
- 19 image comments
- 920 views
- 1